Logo

Frangie Railway Sleeper World
PLOT 139, Amsterdam Road, Knoppieslaagte, Centurion, South Africa
OPEN NOW!  Close at 17:00
Clearence sale- all our furniture and wood stock must go-lots to pick from b +/ b / b-, C-grd " fire wood, the best prices" we just want to get rid of stock sleepers and planks, every 5MM thicker 5 / 10 / 15 / 20 / 25-120 / 125MM, sleeper planks for sale, as stock is available (but can get) we have a section- excellent for the d. I. Y clients and we cut-trim and edge, cross cuts, make biscuit holes, plugs ETC to size. We also specialize in fixing any wooden and steel products, we also can supply you second hand and new pallets, manufacturing pallet and soft wood products, also press our button if you need any handyman work done, from building, roofing, decking, swimming pool, geysers, painting, alterations, plumbing, welding, any security doors, frames ETC. We also specialize in any estate maintenance jobs. You want a make over done on your house, speak to us. Please talk to us for any new hard wood for rail lines or maintenance projects- we supply all Lenghts and sizes.




CLASSIFICATION

Centurion, Tshwane, Gauteng, South Africa

CONTACTS & DEPARTMENTS

Contact Person
  Angie


BUSINESS HOURS

Monday
08:00 - 17:00
Tuesday
08:00 - 17:00
Wednesday
08:00 - 17:00
Thursday
08:00 - 17:00
Friday
08:00 - 17:00
Saturday
09:00 - 15:00
Sunday
12:00 - 15:00
Public Holidays
12:00 - 15:00

Sponsored Ads

Leef Met HoutView
Leef met Hout is a select manufacturer of custom made sleeper wood furniture and sleeper bars.
 Pretoria
Splintaberi DesignsView
Furniture modern Contempory anything in wood you can think of we make it
 Roodepoort
Gieves and JonesView
Welcome to Gieves & Jones Furniture Stores. The online furniture store that caters for modern, furniture for the home such as designer slee...
 Lenasia